Shares Issued

The number of ordinary shares in issue is 87,461,772.

Major Shareholders

The Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

Name of ShareholderShares%
Siemens9,813,45011.22%
Otus Capital Management6,363,0007.28%
Joh. Berenberg, Gossier & Co.5,182,0005.92%
CRUX Asset Management4,727,0005.40%
Sarasin & Partners3,636,0004.16%
Herald Investment Management3,636,0004.16%

Director Shareholdings

Name of ShareholderShares%
Graham Curren39,253,86644.88%
Nigel Vaughan1,001,3701.14%
Gordon Orr
318,000
0.36%
Adrian Carey90,5000.10%
Sherry Madera45,0000.05%

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, 58.94% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.

Restrictions in transfer of AIM securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's AIM securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeover and Mergers.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

The Company's securities are not listed or traded on any exchanges or trading platforms, other than AIM.

Shareholder Circulars

No documents currently

Page last updated: 25 October 2022